Attendants

Dinner Keynote Speaker: Robert Kahn

Government:

Mihai Anitescu (Argonne National Lab)
Tim Ashenfelter (Department of Homeland Security)
Isabel Beichl (National Institute of Standards and Technology)
John Bilmanis (Office of Secretary of Defense)
Bob Bonneau (Air Force Office of Scientific Research)
John Chapin (Defense Advanced Research Program Agency)
Chris Dabrowski (National Institute of Standards and Technology)
Mark Dickison (Defense Threat Reduction Agency)
Darleen Fisher (National Science Foundation)
Keith Gremban (Defense Advanced Research Program Agency)
Aric Haberg (Los Alamos National Lab)
Peter Highnam (Intelligence Advanced Research Projects Activity)
Sandy Landsberg (Department of Energy)
Shuai Lu (Pacific Northwest National Lab)
Bryan Lyles (National Science Foundation)
Rabi Madan (Office of Naval Research)
Grant Miller (Office of Science and Technology Policy)
Thomas Ndousse-Fetter (Department of Energy)
Richard O'Neill (Federal Energy Regulatory Commission)
Marc Rigas (National Science Foundation)
Nagi Rao (Oak Ridge National Lab)
Guna Seetharaman (Air Force Research Lab)
Blair Sullivan (Oak Ridge Research Lab)
Bruce Suter (Air Force Research Lab)
Richard Vojtech (Department of Homeland Security)

Industry:

Jack Brassil (HP)
Mike Cook (Comcast)
Robert Doverspike (AT&T Labs)
Adam Drobot (Formerly Telcordia)
Victor Glass (National Exchange Carrier Asso.)
Jae Kim (Boeing)
Praveen Kumar (Silicon Valley Band of Angels)
Tom Markham (Honeywell)
Roger Neal (NYC Media Lab)
Jason Li (IAI)
Jin Li (Microsoft)
Yatin Mundkar (Artiman Ventures)
David Ott (Intel)
David Rosenbluth (Lockheed Martin)
Stan Russo (SES)
Krishan Sabnani (Alcatel Lucent Bell Labs)
John Smee (Qualcomm)
Stu Wagner (ACS)

Academia:

Massoud Amin (U. Minnesota)
Rob Calderbank (Duke)
Vincent Chan (MIT)
Mung Chiang (Princeton)
John Doyle (Caltech)
Robert Fry (JHU Applied Physics Lab)
Mario Gerla (UCLA)
Ali Jadbabaie (Penn)
George Kesidis (Penn State U)
Edward Knightly (Rice)
HT Kung (Harvard)
Muriel Medard (MIT)
Prateek Mittal (UC Berkeley)
Beneditto Piccoli (Rutgers)
Dipankar Raychaudhuri (Rutgers)
Narasimha Reddy (Texas A&M)
Keith Ross (NYU Poly)
Henning Schulzrinne (Columbia)
Ness Shroff (Ohio State)
Junshan Zhang (Arizona State U)